Find Out Who's Attending

Friends University is excited to recognize the classes of 1963, 1988 and all natural and health science alumni (including those who majored in environmental science, agriculture, pre-med, pre-dental, and/or health) as they celebrate special reunions at the 2013 Homecoming festivities scheduled for Friday, Oct. 18, Saturday, Oct. 19, and Sunday, Oct. 20.

The following is a list of those alumni that have submitted their RSVP for their class reunion. To submit your RSVP, click here to complete the online form.

Last updated Oct. 17, 2013
(Note: The Alumni Office will attempt to update this list on a daily basis.)

CLASS OF 1963

Yes, I will be attending!

Cubbage, Diana (Dick)
Duncan, Kent
Ehrlich, John
Ehrlich, Lavonda (Harrington)
Eisele, Twilla (Knabe)
Hay, Richard "Clark"
Hinshaw, Rowena (Humphrey)
Hulscher, Carol (Atkinson)
Krase, Roger
Logue, Errol
Marsh, Linda (Pribbenow)
Mendenhall, Herbert
Mitzner, Judy
Mudge, Gloria (Germaine)
Potter, Rebecca (Shugart)
Powell, Robert
Ratzlaff, Donald
Ratzlaff, Jim
Rusco, Delores (Ross)
Rusco, Neal
Schesser, Vera (Laughlin)
Seely-Bensch, Arline (Six)
Slaven, Doris (Bohl)
Slaven, Roger
Thompson, Mary (McDonald)
White, Connie (Kuhns)
Young, Connie (Jacks)

I will be unable to attend.

Allen, Delvin
Baxter, Gerald
Connor, James
Gribble, Gerald
Ingram, Nancy (Fleming)
McGaugh, Cecil
Rubendall, Donald
Voss, Linda (Murphy)

I am unsure if I will attend.

*None at this time

 


CLASS OF 1988

Yes, I will be attending!

Baldwin, Laura (Rupp)
Blankinship, Heather (McGregor)
King, David
Lamp, Eric
Rey, Don
Rosenhagen, Greg

 

 

I will be unable to attend.

Bretz, Amy (Walton)
Edmisten, Brent
Edmisten, Debora (Hacker)
Hall, Ryan
Hansen, Jimmie
Koppitz, Luella (Mohr)
Nelson, Jan
Peterson, Joleen
Thor, Kristyn (Mooney)
Vancuren, Julie (Zerener)

I am unsure if I will attend.

Thornton, Dyan (Goertz)

NATURAL AND HEALTH SCIENCE ALUMNI

Yes, I will be attending!

Angle, Vicki (Lavon)
Baxa, Dane
Bay, Craig
Blankinship, Heather (McGregor)
Burnison, Kristal (Schneider)
Croft, John
Duncan, Kent
Duncan, Lana
Ehrlich, John
Fischer, Paul
Fischer, Ruth (Potter)
Flora, Justin
Gray, Shalaunda (Stevenson)
Hamza, Khalid
Hearlson, Jodie
Hoskinson, Mike
Howdeshell, Kembra
Hutson, Rachel (Baker)
Kincaid, Julie
Krase, Roger
Krumm, Emma (Good)
Krumm, Glenn
Lamp, Eric
Ly, Lindsay (Bryant)
McAllister, Megan (Turner)
McEachern, John
McQuigg, Alan
Miller, Lindsay
Moore, Wayne
Paulin, John
Pauls, David
Pearson, Bernie
Peitz, Clint
Reimer, Arlo
Reischmann, Suzanne (Benham)
Rosenhagen, Greg
Roosevelt, Charles
Stanfield, Rebecca
Warner, Kevin
Warner, Susan (Alspaw)
Watson, Colette (Bongiorni)
White, Connie (Kuhns)
Wolfe, Brian
Young, Rejeana (Coss)

 

 

I will be unable to attend.

Alexander, Kenneth
Allison, Amber
Anderson, Jerry
Aragon, Ray
Bailey, Jeannine (McDowell)
Barber, Leslie (Vortherms)
Barr, Eden (Podszus)
Becker, Larry
Borgendale, Llewellyn
Braet, Steven
Buchanan, Brian
Burnett, Sam
Callahan, Jennifer
Campbell, James
Caselman, Kristina (Simpson)
Cates, Rebekah (Todd)
Chambers, Barbara (Clark)
Clifford, Michael
Cowan, Robert
Davidson, Todd
Davidson, Riki (Speer)
Dean, Melinda
Demuth, Kathleen (Flaming)
Denison, Amy (Teachman)
Drew, Brian
Dunsmoor, Daryl
Dyke, Jessika
Fackrell, Stephanie (Garcia)
Feder, Janet (Landis)
Fleming, John
Forster, Donald
Gamble, Brenda (Riopel)
Geiss, Jan
Ghessassi, Laura (Taylor)
Glidewell, Glen
Goodnight, Kristine (Stucky)
Greene, Veronica
Greer, Gregory
Hadley, Shellie
Hall, Ryan
Hannen, Stephanie (Ziegler)
Hansen, Charles
Hansen, Levi
Hasan, Beverly (Stucky)
Headrick, Mindy
Heinrich, Colton
Henins, Ivars
Henley, Anna
Herndon, David
Herndon, Katy
Hollimon, Michael
Houde, Cara
Huntley, Karen
Koehn, Leon
Kratz, Elise (Nickl)
Lafosse, Natasha (Ives)
Leadon, Laurette
Lynch, Daryl
Maechtlen, Donald
McDowell, Joseph
Medders, Andrea
Nelson, Crystal (Rayer)
Nelson, Jan
Nelson, Kyle
Plaza, Emily
Pohlman, Heidi (Willis)
Rice, Amanda
Roberts, Judith (Brewer)
Sack, Daniel
Saghbene, George
Saghbene, Rebecca (Cox)
Samms, Nichole (Ohmart)
Samms, Warren
Schaffer, Kristin
Shanks, Traci
Smith, Julie (Reed)
Smith, McClure
Southworth, Katie (Brovont)
Speegle, Amanda (Smith)
Stauffer, Caroline (Milberger)
Strahm, Terry
Struthers, John
Sutton, Patricia (Snap)
Talbert, Wendy (Ashe)
Terry, Halley
Toscano, Kailey
Trotter, Tiffany (Wolf)
Tucker, Terry
Vincent, Donald
Voegeli, James
Voss, Linda (Murphy)
Wasser, Mark
Wiechman, Stacie
Wolfer, Lane
Wood, David
Young, Gary
Zonoozi, Rhonda
Zortman, Jeffry 

I am unsure if I will attend.

Daniel, Jina (Cockrell)
Hastings, Kirk
Riner, Warren